Newcastle and district amateur football league
  • Fixtures

McCalls Premier League
25/09/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ballynagross vs Ballynahinch Olympic Town Mountain Quarter-Saul
14:00 Rossglass County vs Dundrum United Dunleath
02/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass vs Newcastle Swifts The Meadow
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic Town vs Celtic Bhoys Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Carryduff Athletic vs Rossglass County Loughmoss
14:00 Dundrum United vs Ballynagross Dundrum Playing Fields
McCalls Division 1
25/09/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass II vs Saintfield United III The Meadow
14:00 Ballyvea II vs Strangford Carginagh Road
14:00 Castlewellan Forest vs Celtic Bhoys Academy Bann Road
14:00 Kilmore Rec II vs Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Newcastle Young Boys vs Mourne Rovers Donard Park
02/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts vs Ardglass II Millbridge
14:00 Ballyvea II vs Ballynagross II Carginagh Road
14:00 Castlewellan Forest vs Strangford Bann Road
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves vs Newcastle Young Boys Meadowvale
14:00 Kilmore Rec II vs Celtic Bhoys Academy Kilmore Playing Fields
09/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Mourne Rovers vs Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Carginagh Road
14:00 Newcastle Young Boys vs Ardglass II Donard Park
14:00 Strangford vs Ballynagross II The Links Strangford
McCalls Division 2
25/09/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Athletic vs Tollymore Forest Ballyhornan
14:00 Cloughey FC vs Rossglass County II Calhame Park
14:00 Dromara Village III vs Ballyvea III Bellsbridge
14:00 Dundrum United II vs Valley Rangers Colts Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Killough II vs Ballyhalbert Utd Millfield
14:00 Saintfield United Swifts vs Strangford II Bridge Centre Killyleagh
02/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ballyhalbert Utd vs Tollymore Forest Calhame Park
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Athletic vs Ballyvea III Ballyhornan
14:00 Rossglass County II vs Dundrum United II Dunleath
14:00 Saintfield United Swifts vs Valley Rangers Colts Saintfield High School
14:00 Strangford II vs Ballynahinch Olympic III The Links Strangford
09/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III vs Saintfield United Swifts Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Dromara Village III vs Killough II Bellsbridge
14:00 Dundrum United II vs Celtic Bhoys Athletic Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Tollymore Forest vs Cloughey FC Bear Park
NFU Mutual Bobby Dalzell Cup
02/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
13:30 Killough vs Mourne Rovers Millfield
09/10/2021
Time Team vS Team Venue
13:30 Ballyhalbert Utd vs Newcastle Swifts Calhame Park
13:30 Ballyvea II vs Ballynahinch Olympic Town Carginagh Road
13:30 Castlewellan Forest vs Ardglass Bann Road
13:30 Kilmore Rec II vs Dundrum United Kilmore Playing Fields
13:30 Saintfield United III vs Valley Rangers Colts Bridge Centre Killyleagh

  • Results

McCalls Premier League
18/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 2 - 1 Rossglass County The Meadow
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic Town 1 - 2 Dundrum United Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Carryduff Athletic 2 - 5 Ballynagross Loughmoss
11/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys 1 - 1 Ballynagross Ballyhornan
04/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 5 - 1 Dundrum United The Meadow
14:00 Newcastle Swifts 1 - 1 Carryduff Athletic Donard Park
14:00 Rossglass County 1 - 5 Killough Dunleath
28/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynagross 1 - 1 Ardglass Mountain Quarter-Saul
14:00 Carryduff Athletic 1 - 1 Dundrum United Loughmoss
14:00 Celtic Bhoys 4 - 5 Rossglass County Ballyhornan
14:00 Killough 7 - 2 Newcastle Swifts Millfield
21/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 2 - 0 Carryduff Athletic The Meadow
14:00 Dundrum United 1 - 7 Celtic Bhoys Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Newcastle Swifts 2 - 4 Ballynagross Donard Park
14:00 Rossglass County 3 - 1 Ballynahinch Olympic Town Dunleath
14/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynagross 3 - 2 Rossglass County Mountain Quarter-Saul
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic Town 0 - 8 Ardglass Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Celtic Bhoys 9 - 0 Newcastle Swifts Ballyhornan
14:00 Killough 3 - 3 Carryduff Athletic Millfield
McCalls Division 1
18/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Newcastle Young Boys 1 - 0 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Donard Park
14:00 Saintfield United III 1 - 2 Ballyvea II Saintfield United
14:00 Strangford 2 - 2 Ardglass II The Links Strangford
11/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass II 1 - 1 Celtic Bhoys Academy The Meadow
14:00 Ballynagross II 4 - 1 Newcastle Young Boys Mountain Quarter-Saul
04/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynagross II 3 - 0 Drumaness Mills Reserves Mountain Quarter-Saul
14:00 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 2 - 2 Strangford Langley Road
14:00 Ballyvea II 1 - 4 Castlewellan Forest Carginagh Road
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Academy 6 - 0 Newcastle Young Boys Ballyhornan
14:00 Saintfield United III 2 - 4 Kilmore Rec II Bridge Centre Killyleagh
31/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:15 Saintfield United III 0 - 1 Castlewellan Forest Saintfield High School
28/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
15:00 Strangford 1 - 4 Celtic Bhoys Academy The Links Strangford
14:00 Ardglass II 0 - 7 Ballynagross II The Meadow
14:00 Kilmore Rec II 5 - 0 Mourne Rovers Kilmore Playing Fields
21/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynagross II 1 - 3 Kilmore Rec II Mountain Quarter-Saul
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Academy 7 - 0 Ballyvea II Ballyhornan
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves 5 - 4 Ardglass II Meadowvale
14:00 Mourne Rovers 2 - 3 Castlewellan Forest Esplanade Kilkeel
14:00 Saintfield United III 0 - 2 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Bridge Centre Killyleagh
14:00 Strangford 6 - 2 Newcastle Young Boys The Links Strangford
McCalls Division 2
18/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Cloughey FC 3 - 1 Ballyvea III Calhame Park
14:00 Killough II 5 - 0 Tollymore Forest Millfield
14:00 Saintfield United Swifts 2 - 4 Dromara Village III Saintfield United
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 2 - 7 Celtic Bhoys Athletic Carginagh Road
04/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballyhalbert Utd 4 - 1 Dundrum United II Calhame Park
14:00 Dromara Village III 3 - 0 Ballynahinch Olympic III Bellsbridge
14:00 Killough II 9 - 0 Rossglass County II Millfield
14:00 Strangford II 1 - 4 Cloughey FC The Links Strangford
14:00 Tollymore Forest 1 - 2 Saintfield United Swifts Bear Park
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 1 - 1 Ballyvea III Carginagh Road
28/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Dromara Village III 7 - 2 Cloughey FC Bellsbridge
14:00 Dundrum United II 1 - 0 Strangford II Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Rossglass County II 0 - 4 Ballyhalbert Utd Dunleath
14:00 Saintfield United Swifts 1 - 2 Killough II Saintfield High School
NFU Mutual Bobby Dalzell Cup
11/09/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
13:30 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 1 - 7 Valley Rangers Colts Millbridge
13:30 Ballyvea II 8 - 0 Tollymore Forest Carginagh Road
13:30 Dromara Village III 3 - 4 Castlewellan Forest Bellsbridge
13:30 Drumaness Mills Reserves 5 - 6 Ballyhalbert Utd Meadowvale
13:30 Mourne Rovers 5 - 1 Strangford Carginagh Rd PF
13:30 Saintfield United III 3 - 2 Cloughey FC Bridge Centre Killyleagh
Charity Shield
07/08/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
13:30 Celtic Bhoys 2 - 2 Killough Ballyhornan
31/07/2021
Time Team vs Team Venue
15:00 Killough 8 - 4 Ballynahinch Olympic Town Ballyhornan
12:00 Celtic Bhoys 6 - 5 Ballynagross Ballyhornan


 

 

Newcastle and district amateur football league
powered by Sportlomo